題名:世界羽球盃賽男子雙打選手前三拍技術之探討

本研究透過觀察分析5場共14局的世界級羽球男子雙打選手的比賽影片,探討羽球雙打前三拍(第一拍為發球,第二拍為回擊發球,第三拍為發球方第一次回擊來球)擊球到不同的落點所造成的效果,經卡方考驗分析後發現:(一)男子羽球雙打選手第一拍之擊球落點以第一區最多;整體擊球效果是被動最多、主動最少,值得注意的是,在第四區能產生較高比例的主動效果(二)第二拍之擊球落點以中場球(尤其是5號落點)最多;整體擊球效悲是主動最多、被動最少,其中在2號和3號落點,能產生較高比例的主動效果,在8號落點會產生較高比例的被動效果(三)第三拍之擊球落點仍然以中場球(尤其是5號落點)最多;整體擊球效果和第一拍之結果相同,其中在7、8和9號球落點,會產生較高比例的被動效果,至於能產生最高主動比例的擊球落點則無出現。

Through the films of world-class men’s badminton doubles, 5 games or 14 sets, this study tried to analyze the landing sports of the first three strokes hit by players and furthermore determine the stoke effects of different landing spots. By Chi-square analysis, the following were found: first, mot of the landing spots of the serve (the first stroke) were in section 1. For overall stroke effects, most of them were passive, and few of them were active. The proportion of active effects of strokes whose landing spots were in section 4 was higher than others. Second, most of the landing spots of return of serve (the second stroke) were in the middle of the court (especially at no.50. For overall strokes, active effects were the highest and passive effects were the lowest, the proportion of the active effects of the strokes whose landing spots at no.2 and no.3 was the highest, so were the proportion of the passive effects whose landing spots at no.8 was the highest. Third, most of the landing sports of the third strokes were in the middle of the court (especially at no.5). Overall stroke effect was similar to that of the first stroke. The proportion of the passive effects of the strokes whose landing spots at no.7 & no.8 and no.9 was the highest; the landing spots which create the highest proportion of the active effects of the strokes were not existed.