題名:孫吳封爵制度研究--以封侯為中心

本文通過對《三國志》〈吳書〉所載孫吳封爵資料的勾稽,結合近年出土的長沙走馬樓吳簡有關內容,以封侯為中心,對孫吳封爵制度展開全面探討。孫吳封爵類型多樣,共分二等四級,而以封侯為主體,除封爵外,還包括賜民爵等內容;孫吳爵制存實封與虛封兩種形式,而以實封為主;封爵者的籍貫值得注意,來自三吳地區最多,其次是南來北人;孫吳封侯包括異姓功臣侯、宗室封侯與外戚恩澤儘多種類型,而以異性功臣侯為主,這就與軍功受爵在孫吳占絕對多數是直接對應著的,竑映出軍事活動在孫吳政治社會生活中的重要地位;孫吳侯國分布也體現出強烈的地域特點,三吳地區的吳郡、丹陽、毗陵最為集中,這與三吳地區在孫吳的治經濟核心地位是直接關聯著的;孫吳封爵在授予、繼承等方面,都有比較嚴格的制式規定,這也說明封爵在孫吳社會、政治中為世人所看重。

Centering around the rank of marquis (hou侯), this paper makes a comprehensive analysis of the peerage system of the Kingdom of Wu孫吳by collecting the dates in the History of the Three Kingdoms三國志and the Zoumalou Documents走馬樓吳簡. The classes of the peerage system were extremely scales. The rank of marquis was the principal part of the peerage system. The rank of marquis could be graded into two types, the “real” and “unreal,” with the “real” peerage being the main body. We must pay attention to the native homes of these nobilities. Most of the rankholders came from the Three Wu Region三吳地區, followed by the north. As military activity took the lead in the society of the Kingdom of Wu, gaining the rank through one’s military exploits was the most common in the peerage system. The area of the marquis was distributed over Wu Jun吳郡, Dan Yan丹陽and Pi Ling毗陵. The situation was related to the fact that the Three Wu Region series of rules in the conferring and succession of rank. The circumstance showed that the rank was highly valued in the society of the Kingdom of Wu.