題名:超級籃球聯賽攻防技術與成績表現之迴歸分析

本研究以第一屆超級籃球聯賽(SBL)七支球隊預賽93場186份攻守資料進行分析,探討籃球運動十項攻防技術對於比賽得失分差的預測能力。所得的資料以逐步迴歸進行統計分析,研究結果發現能夠預測比賽得失分的籃球攻防技術分別是助攻、攻防籃板、二分球得分、罰球得分、三分球得分、抄截以及失誤等七項攻防技術。最後,根據研究結果與討論,研究者亦提出相關建議,提供球隊訓練上的參考。

This study recruited 186 competing data of Super Baseball League (SBL) games to analyze the predictiing ability of ten offense and defense basketball skills on sport performance. Data was treated by stepwise regression and the statistical results revealed that assist, offense rebound, 2-points goal, free throw goal, 3-points goal, steal and miss were the most powerful seven predicting variables. Finally, according to the results and discussion, researcher presented some suggestions for the training of Super Basketball League teams.