題名:由比例原則析論我國國家考試消極應考資格規定之合憲性基礎

現代民主法治國家,基於「憲政主義」的精神,認為基本人權不得任意加以限制,限制基本人權的法律,必須符合憲法精神,才具有正當性。在我國,國家考試受到注意程度頗深,每年報考人數眾多,而「考試」,除了是國家公權力之外,我國憲法特別規定「應考試」是基本人權,為了何為民眾基本權益,「應考試權」的限制,自不能由行政或立法機關任意為之,而應符合憲法精神。本文乃是由憲法「比例原則」出發來探討國家試相關法律規定中對消極應資格之限制。本文發現,由「比例原則」來檢視,目前國家考試法規中,有關消極應考資格之規定,有許多違憲的地方,亟待加以改進。

In modern democratic States,-the one thing of Constitutionalism is very important. “Constitutionalism” means that all limits of the Fundamental Civil rights must conform with the spirit of Constitution. The purpose of the article is to analyze the limits of National examination’s negative qualificatory by Proportional Principle. We find that many regulations of National Examinations are un-constitutional. These un-constitutional regulations must be amendment.