題名:火災延燒之分析技術初探

近年來由於我國經濟蓬勃發展,已邁向國際化,並步入已開發國家之列,但隨著都市化之發展、人口稠密、土地高度開發利用,使得災害日益頻繁及嚴重,尤以近年來國內陸續發生數起重大火災,爆炸災害。為有效降低災害所造成的損失,應採用科學化的分析來研究災害之危險要因。工業火災事故常造成大規模火災延燒狀況,但大規模火災延燒影響人命與財產安全甚鉅,如何防範火災的延燒一直以來是人們努力的重點。 本研究主要針對火害分析軟體進行介紹、了解計算進行的方式,並評估在戶外火災延燒運用的可行性等進行討論,並整理國內、外相關應用研究。最後以油槽為例,造成延燒的主要影響因素為熱傳導。故針對熱傳導的部份進行探討,並模擬下雖處有、無儲槽二種情況。其中,下風處有儲槽的結果與Shokri及Beyler(1989年)推導的半經驗式相較,應可運用在此方面。由於國內在此一領域之研究尚在起步階段,本文乃是筆者所整理的初步成果,期能提供未來相關領域研究之參考。

In recent years, having been being prosperous, Taiwan's economy development has advanced on the internationalization as well as stepped into the rank of the developed country. However, the urbanization, thick population, and land by excessive use lead into the frequencies and seriousness of the disasters occurring, such as the drastic explosion and fire disasters happened in Taiwan. Then, we should identify critically endangering factors being used to reduce the disasters and to diminish the loss and damage caused by disaster. Great industrial accidents, post-earthquake fires and old building / community fires, sometimes, result in fire spread scenarios'. The fire spread scenario also affects the life and property security indeed; hence, how to prevent a catastrophe occurring becomes the major work for us. The purposes of this research are the identification of the characteristics of various fire simulation computed codes and the assessment of the applications of fire simulation computed codes for fire spread scenarios.