題名:建立兩岸共同打擊海上犯罪機制之研究

政府自宣布解嚴後,海峽兩岸民間交流日益密切,因而衍生各類型犯罪問題,在海上犯罪方面,除走私、偷渡日趨增加外,兩岸漁事糾紛引發之刑事案件、漁船遭大陸船員挾持及海上喋血等事件亦頻頻發生,對於兩岸交流及大陸的治安均產生負面之影響。但兩岸關係特殊,在這政治議題上一直存在圖重的歧異與猜疑,造成共同打擊犯罪的合作機制不足,雙方又缺乏一個具有拘束力的共同規範,更使海岸巡防機關在處理兩海域執法與犯罪問題時備受壓力與困擾。 面對臺灣海域複雜之犯罪態,對於兩岸共同打擊海上犯罪之議題,若侷限於雙方司法互助之探討,將陷於難以突破僵局的困境。因此,本文乃採取平等、互惠的方式,運用行政與司法力量,由處理技術及制度等層面,以務實的角度,摒除敵對心態,建立兩岸海域執法機關良性互動模式與共同打擊海上犯罪之機制,期能預防、遏阻及有效打擊兩岸日趨組織化、集團化及跨國化的海上犯罪。

The more and more exchange between the straits had lead to all kinds of crimes committed since the government declared martial law ended. In maritime crimes, except the growing of smuggling and illegal immigration, criminal activities caused by disputes over fishing, holds under duress by PRC fishermen and murders on the sea frequently happened. They caused negative effects on exchange between cross-strait and on public security of the mainland. Because, the relationship between straits was special and used to be suspicious on political issues, it made a weak cooperative mechanic of co-beating crimes, and because of lack of an useful common norm, it stressed and confused Coast Guard Administration while facing maritime law enforcement and the crime problems in the straits. Facing the complicated criminal events in Taiwan Strait, if we are confined to a discussion of judicial cooperation between straits, we will trap ourselves into an unsolved difficult position to the issue of co-beating maritime crimes. Hence, this article adopts equal reciprocal benefit access and uses administrative and judicial influence. From stratification planes of processing technique and scheme, with practical view to exclude hostile manner, it tries to establish a well interaction module between maritime law enforcement administrations in the straits and a mechanism of co-beating maritime crimes. All the efforts are trying to prevent, obstruct and attack the daily growing organized, assemlized and transnational maritime crimes.