題名:脂評《石頭記》之藝術真實論

脂硯齋所評點的《石頭記》,一直是我們窺探《石頭記》一書的重要關鍵。雖然在當時的女人,沒有明顯自覺的小說美學觀點或是理論,但脂評中仍見他透過特殊第三者的視角,闡釋出相當值得我們重視的古代小說美學觀。經匯集整理的分析研究,脂評的「真正情理之文」,相當接近近代西方小說美學中的藝術真實論,也是脂硯評點此書的小說美學主軸,偏離了這個軸心,將錯失掌握脂硯小說美學的意義。「真正情理之文」就是脂硯所力主小說美學的真精神,透過近代小說美學理論的分析、運動,將可進一步窺探脂評「真正情理之文」之實情。

Chin’s note is a key point to research “Shih T’ou chi”. The point of view of novel aesthetics didn’t exist in contemporary literati, but we can find it in Chin’s note, and worth for our appreciation. After analyzing, what Chin’s note said about “the words of true feeling” be close to art reality in novel aesthetics, and this in the main shaft of Chin’s note, deviate it, we will lose the essence of the novel aesthetics of Chin’s note “the words of true feeling” is Chin’s note’s spirit. We can explore the meaning of “the words of true feeling” through modern novel aesthetical theory.