題名:大專校院運動風險管理認知分析及實證研究

近年來大專校院件運動傷亡事件頻傳,依據教育部八十九學年度校園事件統計報告發現,學生運動遊戲傷害事件爲校園意外事件第一位。學校應是提供學習場所,卻因管理者的疏忽而造成意外,是相當令人遺憾的事。因此,學校管理者應重視校園運動風險管理,加強管理人對運動風險因素的認知,繼而規劃出有系統的防範策略。本研究的目的爲瞭解現行大專校院運動風險的因素來源並以實證個案來驗證,採分析層級程序法瞭解大專校園運動風險認知的優先順序,研究發現「人員」因素爲運動風險來源最首要因素,其次爲「場地」、「器材」、「活動」因素,本研究所建立的運動風險因素架構,則可提供管理者在進行風險管理程序時參考。

In recent years, academic sports accidents in Taiwan have increased. For example, in the 2000 academic year alone, sports accidents tops all other reported accidents on campus. The school should be a secure location for learners, but it has become dangerous due to the lack of knowledge and application of risk management on the sports field. It indicates the necessity and importance of sports field risk management and strategy on campus. This purpose of the study is to understand what are the cognition factors of sports risk in colleges, and adopts Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) as the research method to investigate the sports risks degree of importance. The study finds that member risk is the most important factor of sports risks in colleges, following as venue, facilities, activity. With this study, I hope that the university and college governance units will establish a system to control the exercise risk on campus.