題名:排球比賽選手得分技術成效暨得分結構之探討

本研究主要目的在探討選手比賽時的得分技術成效暨其得分技術結構。本研究是以2003年的世界女排大獎賽和世界盃女排賽的各與賽之12支隊伍為研究對象。 並透過單因子變異數分析法、最小平方誤差法以及敘述統計法進行統計分析,研究結果如下: (一)與賽前五名隊伍的選手,其扣球技術成效平均值皆大於43%,攔網技術成效值平均每局在0.33分以上,而發球技術成效值每局平均在0.15分以上。 (二)扣球技術成效和攔網技術成效呈現互補關係。 (三)選手得分技術成效,會因對手不一,而呈現顯著差異性。 (四)世界女排選手比賽的得分技術結構,扣球得分比重約為80.5%,攔網得分比重約為13.6%,而發球得分比重約為5.8%。

The aim of this study is to investigate the effectiveness of player's scoring technique and composition. 12 teams were chosen to be the subject from 2003 world women Grand Prix and 2003 women world cup. Buy using analysis method of single factor variety statistics, Least-square, and Description statistics, few outcomes have been concluded as follow: 1.As far as top five team players is concerned, their average strike effectiveness is greater than 43%, blocking is above 0.33 point and serving is above 0.15 point per game. 2.Striling and blocking technical effectiveness are complementary. 3.Player' scoring efficiency are varying, depending who they are playing against. 4.Looking at world female volleyball players' point winning structure, striking specific weight is 80.5%, blocking is 13.6% and serving is 5.8%.