題名:從教師組織模式流程系統觀察法中對體育教師教學與角色期待之相關探討

本研究採教師組織模式流程--(簡稱FOTOP)系統觀察法,並對教師教學特色其待進行統計與整理,再根據教學演練學生進行問卷調查,其研究結果如下: 1.教師在教學類與非教學類的時間運用差異上,教學類時間比例(61.875%)比非教學類(38.125%)明顯要高,顯見國小教學中教師使用在整體性教學的情境所佔時間較多。認知教學佔總上課的20.625%,更佔教學類的(33.70%)。顯然教師講解、說明、示範的教學模式仍為小學體育教學的主流。 2.探討教師在教學類與非教學類的角色期待區格。角色扮演教師與褓姆是研究中的主要成份,但主要仍運用在教學類中為主。 3.學生對教學中教師的角色扮演的期望,從認知學教、全班活動教學與測驗時,學生仍希望教師角色為教師。分組教學、個別指道與分組比賽的教學情境中,學生則希望教師角色為朋友。 4.學生對教學中教師角色扮演的態度期望,從問卷中反映出和藹與微笑表情,多給獎勵、幫助與信心給予是學生一致的學習期望。

The research adopts Flow of Teacher organizational Patterns (FOTOP) — system observation method, and goes with statistics and arrangement expectantly in playing teaching roles for teachers, and according to teaching, students perform the investigation of questionnaires. The following results are found: 1. The difference of time usage between the teaching type and the non-teaching type for teachers, the former (time percentage 61. 875%) is obviously more than the latter (time percentage 38.125%) is obviously more than the latter (time percentage 38.125%). In the teaching for college physical interest items, it takes much time for the teachers in the situation of the whole teaching. Of all class, the cognitive teaching is 20.625%; of all teaching, it occupies with 33.70%. Obviously, the teacher’s lecture and teaching models of exampling are the essentials of basic physical teaching. 2. To explore the teacher’s role expectation between the teaching type and the non-teaching type. The role-plays of teachers and nurses are the major composition in studying, but still in teaching 3. From the cognitive teaching, the class-activity teaching and tests, students still hope that the role of a teacher is the teacher; from the teaching situations of group teaching, individual direction and group games, students hope that the role of a teacher is the teacher; from the teaching situations of group teaching, individual direction and group games, students hope that the role of a teacher is a friend. 4. Student’s expectation of teachers’ role-plays in teaching. From the questionnaires, they reflect that kind and smiling expression, more award, help and confidence are the learning expectations for students.