題名:宜蘭運動遊憩設施特性之相關探討(從運動行銷理念論)

根據研究討論顯示,宜蘭縣透過經營與行銷的理念中,將運動休憩設施完整的發揮出來。本研究從冬山河親水公園、宜蘭縣立體育場、羅東運動公園、武荖坑露營區、蘇澳冷泉等主題中進參訪徵錄,瞭解宜蘭縣經營與行銷的架構,如何規化、管理的方式將運動休憩設施完整的發揮出來,其得結論為: 一、相關運動休憩設施的特性利用觀光、競賽與休憩的方式得到有效的功能。 二、運動休憩設施除依一般付費經營外,透過舉辦競賽方式可得到中央補助,並得以改善設施與設備。 三、五項主題的運動休憩設施內容,都透過學術專家的精心設計與規劃,將它們融入休閒、運動、競技與人性的教育中。 四、雖然有龐大運動休憩,需要大量人事編制,但在合理與效率的人事支援下,人力表現發揮極大的功用。 五、經費來源是基層政府最大負擔,但透過觀光、行銷理念與地理價值,卻帶給宜蘭縣周邊的(餐飲業、旅館業、食品業、手工藝業…等)附加價值是無限的。 有效的行銷策略、前瞻性眼光與充分的發揮,這正是運動行銷經營的最高理念。在目前各個許多體育設施都閒置未能充分利用時,相信宜蘭縣的運動休憩設施經營,管理行銷方式,是值得我們去探討與學習。

According to this study, it shows that I-Lan county government completely bring out the function of facilities in sporrts and leisure through the ideas of management and marketing. After visiting five themes, Ton-Shan River Water Park, Lan Sports field, Lo-Dong Sports Park, Wu Lao Keng Camp, and Su Aw Cold Water, understood I-Lan how to plan and way of management. The conclusions are as follows: 1. Features of related leisure facilities: by using ways of visit, competition and rest to get effective function. 2. In addition to paid management, get support of the government and improve facilities from holding kinds of games. 3. The content in sports and leisure facilities of the five themes is combined with rest, sport, competition and human nature through academic experts elaborate design and project. 4. A large number of facilities in sport and leisure need numerous personnel organization. However, under reasonable and efficient resources of personnel, the development of manpower has displayed its function extremely. 5. The source of expense is the largest burden of the county government. Nevertheless, by visiting, ideas of marketing and geographical value, these bring unlimitedly additional value to I-Lan, including many business such as dining, hotels, food, handicrafts and so on. Effective policy of marketing, forward-looking judgment and full development are just the top ideas of marketing running in sport. At present, many sport facilities are not in full use. Believe that the running of sport and leisure facilities and ways of management marketing in I-Lan are worth exploring and learning to us.