題名:人是文化創意之本--「文化創意產業」的幾點釐清兼論人的養成與人的失落

討論「文化創意產業」與「意義經濟」,首須導入「人」這個關鍵元素。乃因人是感受意義的主體與意義創造的根源,若人不存在,則一切意義都將落空;所以,要發展文化創意產業,必須關懷人的存在問題,以防止人的失落。   本文因此先探討人失落的緣故,乃在於為謀生活動的慣性所牽,使人在吃飽飯後,應當在人生態度升級之時,依然錯誤沿用外求的方式去求意義的滿足,而導致生活的虛假化。其型態乃是「以購買活動替代價值創造」、「以虛擬投射替代真實生活」。   所以,文化創意產業的應有功能,乃在於能有效引導人去親自生活,以及引導人更勇敢踏出自我防衛的藩籬,在冒險中建立真實的人際關係。而其成敗因素,則更在於企業文化及所有從業員深具人文素養,以獲致以人接引人,以創意啟發創意的功效。

When discussing the “culture creation industry” and “value economics”, what pops up first is key element “man”. Since man is the subject senses value and the source of creating value, if man did not exist then all value would be empty; therefore, if the culture creation industry is to be developed, then there must be concern for the issues of man’s existence in order to prevent the los of man.   This article first looks into the reasons for the loss of man and next into the inertial drag of seeking a livelihood. When man has a full stomach, then is the time to upgrade the quality of human life, but as of old mistakenly satisfaction of value continues to be sought using external sources of gratification, and this leads to the falsification of life. It takes the form of “consumption substituting for value creation” and “virtual reality substituting for real life”.   Therefore, the culture creation industry should have the capability to lead man directly to experience life and lead man bravely to step out beyond the defensive will of ego and facing risk to establish genuine relationships with other people. As a consequence, success or failure lies in the enterprise culture and in all the industry’s personnel deeply nurturing a sense of humanism and therapy gaining the effect of man guiding man and creativity inspiring more creativity.