題名:談楊華詩《黑潮集》意象的呈現

詩人楊華,創作時代在一九三七年至一九三六年之間,有新詩《小詩》五首、《黑潮集》五十三首、《心絃集》五十二首、《小詩》十二首、《晨光集》五十八首等。其中《黑潮集》為他在獄中的作品。其內容以日本政府統治的台灣社會為出發點,貫串在整部詩集中的,是楊華面對政治、面對社會、面對人,心、面對自己的感想與看法,可說:是有其一貫的主題。詩作中大量地描寫自然界的人、事、物,用來表達的感想與看法,其中的詩意,更顯得特別,也更值得細細品味與咀嚼。本文即以《黑潮集》為主要的討論焦點,從中探討《黑潮集》的內容、所要表達的思想,以及以「意象」表達詩人思想的寫作手法。

Yang Hwa, a poet, who composed so many poems during 1927 to 1936. They are five ones from "The Little Poetry", fifty three ones from "The Poetry of Black Tide", fifty two ones from "The Poetry of Heart-Strings", twelve ones from "The Little Poetry', fifty eight ones from "The Poetry of Sunrise", and so on. Among those works, "The Poetry of Black Tide" is the one which was completed while Yang Hwa was in prison. Based on the social background that Taiwanese were ruled by Japanese government, the whole poetry is mainly about how Yang Hwa faced the politics, the society, the human nature, and the opinions from himself. We can see that his poems are linked by a consistent theme. Yang Hwa expressed how he felt and what he thought by mostly describing the characteristics of human beings and many other things from the nature. The meanings of his works are especially worthy to be experienced and admired. And, this thesis consists of several issues about "The Poetry of Black Tide", such as the discussion about its content, the poet's thoughts, and the writing style expressing the poet's conception.