題名:楊華研究系列(Ⅲ)--楊華詩作風格探析

在日據時代左翼文學觀當道之際,30年代文學作品中,莫不充斥著反殖民、反帝國的社會現實意義。在此氛圍中,楊華的詩作顯得特異而獨行。而目前對於楊華作品的研究多半停留在傳統式的直覺評論──而印象式、直覺式的批評卻常流於模糊、主觀,缺乏說服力。本文即試以語言風格學的分析理論,科學地以統計方式由點而線而面:先將楊華現存約300首的新詩打散,分析其用字習慣,並還原至原作品中,討論其詞意,進而分析其詞境,最後並以最大限度同性質的詩人作品與其對照,探析楊華的詩作風格。我們發覺:以這樣的科學方式分析下的研究結果,與直覺式文學批評者的觀察頗有出入。這樣的研究成果,也為我們閱讀、研究楊華其人、其作有新的認識與視野。

During the time of the colonization of Taiwan by the Japanese, the literary productions of the 30s were general1y engaged with the anti-colonize and anti-imperialism. The poems of Yang, Hua were quite distinctive among that specific period. Most of the studies about Yang, Hua’s works were kept on the stage of the traditional judgments based on instincts which were normally vague and subjective. This article was aimed to analyze the tendency of selection as well as the sense of words based on linguistic science among approximately 300 of his modem poems left. We found the results of this study poled apart from the previous research outcomes conducted by the traditional instinct judgments. The conclusion of this study also opened a new vision for us to appreciate and comprehend Yang, Hua.