題名:身體活動對體適能發展影響之探討--以屏東市之女性上班族和家庭主婦為例

本研究針對屏東市45位29歲到59歲參與有氧性運動的女性上班族和家庭主婦進行實徵性調查,藉以了解身體活動是否影響其柔軟度、平衡感、爆發力、肌力、敏捷性和心肺耐力等體適能的發展。本研究採文獻分析與體適能檢測二種方法,並以SPSS10.0中文統計套裝軟體進行體適能檢測數據之分析,顯著水準定為α=.05。研究結果發現,參與有氧性運動的女性上班族和家庭主婦,其體適能水準在有氧性運動參與前和參與後有不同之差異。由體適能檢測結果發現,女性上班族和家庭主婦在有氧性運動參與前和參與後,其柔軟度、平衡感、爆發力、肌力、敏捷性和心肺耐力等體適能,達顯著水準(P<.05),顯示有氧性運動參與對女性上班族和家庭主婦的體適能發展有增強與促進作用。

This research was focused on the genuine investigation of physical reaction for 45 female officers and housekeepers, from age 29 to age 59, who were engaged in Aerobic exercise in Pingtung City. From the real survey, it revealed the influence of the physical activity toward the development of physical fitness, such as flexibility, the sense of equilibrium, explosive force, muscle endurance, nimble endurance and cardiovascular endurance. The method employed in the research was literature analysis and physical fitness examination, along with the appliance of the SPSS software for windows 10.0 for the analysis of the data. the significant different was set for α=.05. The result revealed the physical fitness of those who took part in the Aerobic exercise had improved and strengthened. Through the data, their flexibility, the sense of equilibrium, explosive force, muscle endurance, nimble endurance, and cardiovascular endurance had reached the significant different (P<.05).