題名:由風險管理探討運動賽會保險--以2008年北京奧運為例

2008年的奧運在北京舉行,由於奧運賽事密集,因而期間發生重大損失出現的可能性很大,所以需要透過購買保險獲取保障,進而轉嫁風險所發生的損害。而在外重大國際比賽的承保護一向是保險公司所爭奪的焦點,所以中國就整個保險業來說,爭取到奧運舉辦權等於是走向世界的探險之施。隨著奧運保險的產業化、規模化和市場化縱向發展,體育產業化的內在發展趨勢和保險業市場經濟原則的進一步確立應該成為當務之急。但中國目前還沒有形成一套完整的且具有很強操作性的體育賽會保險制度和規定,現行的運動員保障機制和補償措施也還不能完全滿足現實際需要。基於上述之研究動機,本研究目的為探討奧運保險市場的風險分析,並進而希冀建構奧運保險市場的體系與風險管理機制。本研究採文獻分析法,將所蒐集到的文獻、相關資料加以整理、分析、歸納後所得結果由奧運會收支匹配管理的風險、財產損失風險、人身意外傷害來分析奧運潛在風險,藉發展出因應潛在風險的奧運賽事保險。

Olympic Games are held at Beijing in 2008. Because the Olympic Games sports in crowded. It’s great possibility to appear heavy loss during the time. To gain the safeguard through purchasing insurance therefore and then to transfer the harm of the risk is happened. But the rights of important international competition at the overseas are always the focal point which the insurance company to capture. It’s to said the entire insurance in China therefore. To take part in Olympic Games are to be equal to move towards the world travel of the exploration. Follow the industrialization、scale and market of Olympic Games insurance to longitudinal development. Sports industry of intrinsic development tendency and the further establishment of insurance industry market economy principle should become the urgent matter. But China has not formed a set completely、the very strong operational sports competition insurance system and the stipulation. The safeguards mechanism of present athletes and compensation measures also can’t satisfy the actual needs completely. Based on above research motive. This research is by the correlation literature analysis to discuss the risk analysis of Olympic Games insurance market. Then hope to construct the Olympic Games system of assurance market and the risk management mechanism. The results are from the risk of Olympic Games revenue and expenditure match management、property damage risk、person accident injury risk and responsibility risk to analyze the Olympic Games latent risk. So as to develops in accordance to the latent risk Olympic Games sports event insurance.