題名:Web-Based醫療資訊系統存取健保IC卡之研究

因應全球e化的趨勢,健保局實施以健保IC卡整合取代舊有健保紙卡的功能,提供民眾更簡單、方便及安全的保險憑證。為了防止健保IC卡資料的外洩,必須使用健保局所提供的讀卡機控制軟體來存取健保IC卡資料。不過,目前健保局所提供的讀卡機控制軟體,僅適用於醫療資訊系統與讀卡機連接在同一台電腦上,並末考慮醫療資訊系統與讀卡機分別在不同電腦上的Web-Based醫療資訊系統,這使得在遠端伺服器的Web-Based醫療資訊系統,無法利用健保局所提供的讀卡機控制軟體來存取客戶端的健保IC卡資料。 有鑑於此,為了使Web-Based醫療資訊系統可以透過健保局所提供的讀卡機控制軟體來存取健保IC卡,本研究提出一個新的存取健保IC卡方法。此方法主要是在伺服器端新增「讀卡管理者」與在客戶端新增「讀卡代理者」來支援Web-Based醫療資訊系統存取客戶端健保IC卡。並已實際在中部某區域醫院正式上線使用,不僅能正確存取健保IC卡資料,並且能夠與該醫院現有的Web-Based醫療資訊系統相容。

As the trend of e-Hospital, The Bureau of National Health Insurance (BNHI) provides the service of National Health Insurance IC Card. The National Health Insurance IC Card is an insurance certificate that can support Bureau of National Health Insurance conveniently and safely. In order that all existing Health Information Systems (HISs) in the hospitals can control the National Health Insurance IC Card reader, NHI provides many versions of card reader control software for different platforms. The existing HIS can use the many versions of card reader control software provided by NHI locally, but Web-Based HIS can't use them remotely. Consequently, the Web-Based HIS can't read data from the National Health Insurance IC Card. In this study we propose a methodology to overcome the above-mentioned problem. The main approach of this methodology is to add two modules: Card Reader Manager and Card Reader Agent. By using the support of the two modules, the Web-Based HIS can read data from the National Health Insurance IC Card. We take an experiment of this methodology at the Hospital for seven month. As a result of the experiment, the Card Reader Manager and the Card Reader Agent can run correctly.