題名:羽球拍行銷計畫之研究--以大專羽球運動員需求調查為例

本研究的目的在探討大專羽球運動員選購羽球拍的各項需求與趨向,及選購羽球拍各項需求與運動員背景的關聯性。希望能夠提供廠商在行銷計畫的競爭分析中成為有價值的資訊,可暸解消費者對產品的需求,及未來經營的重點及行銷策略的依據,進而發展更能滿足消費者的羽球拍,達到廠商和消費者雙贏的局面。本研究以2004年「成大全國大專院校羽球公開賽」中,參賽的大專院校908位運動員為研究對象進行調查。以自編之「大專羽球運動員選購羽球拍行為之間卷調查」為工具進行問卷調查。結果發現:一、大專羽球運動員選購羽球拍的重要的程度依序是功能性(材質)、價格及品牌。二、在品牌的偏好上選擇以Yonex、Fleet及Victor為主。性別對品牌的選擇並無顯著的影響。球齡對品牌(Victor、Fleet)的選擇有顯著的影響(p< .05)。每週練球時數對品牌(Fleet)的選擇有顯著的影響(p< .05)。三、在功能性偏好上,球拍材質以碳纖維拍及鈦金屬拍為主。款式形狀以小平頭及傳統蛋形拍頭為主。每週不同的練球時數對材質的選擇有顯著的影響(p< .05)。四、在理想選購價格偏好上,以1,500 元左右為主。球齡對價格的選擇有顯著的影響(p< .05)。

The purpose of this study is to probe into the demands and trends of purchasing badminton rackets for badminton athletes in colleges and the relationship between the demands and backgrounds of the athletes. The results may provide the manufacturers with the worthy information about the competitive analysis of marketing plans, the consumer demand for the products, the focal point of future management, and the basis for marketing tactics. Furthermore, manufactures can develop the badminton rockets that more satisfied consumers with to reach the manufacturers and consumers win-win. The subjects of this study were 908 athletes who were participant the National Cheng Kung University Badminton Open in 2004. The self-made questionnaire "The Questionnaire of Purchase Behavior of Badminton Racket for Badminton Athletes in Colleges" was carried on questionnaire investigation. The following results were found: 1) The functionality (material), price and brand were important for badminton athletes in college to purchase badminton rockets. The order represents the level of importance. 2) The mainly brands were Yonex, Fleet and Victor. There was no significant difference between sex and choice of brands. There were significant differences between the aging of playing badminton and the choice of brands (Victor, Fleet) (p< .05). There were significant differences between hours of practice and choice of brands (Fleet) (p< .05). 3) On the functional partiality of badminton rockets, the favor materials were carbon fiber and titanium metal. The favor styles were pat head and egg shape. There were significant differences between hours of practice and choice of the styles (p< .05). 4) On the prices of badminton rockets, the ideal price was about 1500 NT dollars. There were significant differences between the aging of playing badminton and the choice of prices (p< .05).