題名:數位學習與公務人力培訓

數位學習具備隨時隨地取得的特性,符合現代社會快速變遷的模式,擺脫傳統教育訓練的空間、時間的限制,可營造一個自主的、個人的學習環境,擴增學習的機會與成果,已成為網路時代重要的發展趨勢。 由於數位學習已成政府政策之一,推行數位學習是各機關職責,惟目前仍屬導入階段,因此,仍有一些問題存在,本文以在法制規範上、實務運作上及學習方式的運用上提出改進方向,俾供參考。為期行政機關能有效推動數位學習,滿足公務人員求知的需求,並達到公務人力優質化的目標,訓練進修主管機關及執行機關必須密切合作,建立數位學習資源共享體系,藉以提升公務人力素質。

E-learning possesses the convenience of acquiring information anytime and anywhere for people living in the fast pace digital lifestyle. Breaking away from traditional and limited classroom training methodologies, e-learning allows one to create an environment best suited for himself or herself. As the major development trend of the internet age, e-learning offers more learning opportunities and better results. E-learning is now a policy of the Government and Government branch organizations must actively implement and carry out such policy. Currently at implementation stages and with minor issues that need to be addressed, this article will discuss ways to improve and provide a closer look at e-learning from a legal, actual operation and as a complement to traditional learning for future references. The aim is to fulfill Civil Servant’s thirst for knowledge by effectively implementing e-learning to lift the overall value of Civil Servants. In such cases, the management organizations and organizations executing such tasks must work closely together with one another to establish a rich and open resource learning grid to better the quality of all Civil Servants.