題名:唐景崧《詩畸》研究

本文旨在探討唐景崧《詩畸》一書所涉及的人、事、時、地、物等相關問題,藉此重現臺灣當年以唐景崧為盟主的詩社活動情形。 《詩畸》一書是唐景崧選輯光緒十三年至十九年(1887-1893)斐亭及牡丹詩社的詩鐘作品,經過刪汰編輯,存4906聯,共收錄了嵌字格、分詠格、合詠格、籠紗格、七律等五種詩鐘格式,其中以嵌字格佔最多數。其詩社成員,依據《詩畸》保守估計亦有五十八人,其中較知名者如下:臺籍詩人有進士施士洁、丘逢甲、汪春園、林啟東、及淡水舉人黃宗鼎;游宦人士除唐景崧外,尚有羅大佑、王毓菁、陳鳳藻、施沛霖、林鶴年、熊佐虞、楊綬、倪鴻、譚嗣襄等。 依據清代臺灣臺南進士施士洁之言,臺地的詩鐘源起於同治朝,由閩籍文人傳入臺灣,約比斐亭鐘吟早了二十年。我們可以說這二十年是臺地詩鐘的萌芽蘊釀期,也為臺籍詩人奠定了創作基礎,待唐景崧蒞臺,登高一呼,始可與這些游宦諸公們同場競藝。唐景崧開啟了臺地詩鐘發展前所未見的盛況,並對臺灣傳統詩社造成深遠的影響。

This research discusses the personae, events, times, places, and objects mentioned in Tang Jing-song's Shihji to reconstruct Taiwan's poetry club activities led by Tang Jing-song during that time. Shihji, a selection of poems compiled by Tang Jing-song, gathers as many as 4906 Shihjhong works written by Feiting Poetry Club and Mudan Poetry Club during 1887-1893 (the thirteenth year to the nineteenth year of Guangsyu Emperor governance). Five styles of Shihjhong work are selected in Shihji, including Cianzihge, Fenyongge, Heyongge, Longshage, and Cilyu, among which Cianzihge constitutes the majority. According to Shihji, the membership of the poetry clubs is estimated at fifty-eight at least. Some of the most heard about members are Taiwanese presented scholar (進士, jinshih) Shi Shi-ji, Ciou Fong-jia, Wang Chun-yuan, Lin Ci-dong, and Tamsui elevated scholar (舉人, jyuren) Huang Zong-ding. Other members include dispatched officers, such as Tang Jing-song, Luo Da-you, Wang Yu-jing, Chen Fong-zao, Shi Pei-lin, Lin He-nian, Syong Zuo-yu, Yang Shou, Ni Hong, and Tan Sih-siang. According to the presented scholar (進士, jinshih) Shi Shi-ji of Cing Dynasty, who came from Tainan, Taiwan, Shihjhong style in Taiwan began as early as Tongjhih Emperor period and was introduced by Fujian literates. The beginning of Shihjhong was twenty years earlier than Feitingjhongyin (斐亭鐘吟, the Shinjhong-style poem composing contest). As a result, we can say that the 20 year long interval is the burgeoning period of Taiwan's Shihjhong style poems and paved the way for future Shihjhong creations. It was not until Tang Jing-song came to Taiwan that literates and dispatched officers here began to compete. Tang Jing-song brought the beginning of an unprecedented prosperity of Taiwan's Shihjhong-style poems, which has a profound impact on Taiwan's traditional poetry clubs.