題名:領導風格與決策品質

在二十一世紀,人力資本才是最重要的資產,然而在經歷多年的企業組織扁平化、人員素質精簡,企業組織不斷修正、重組、甚至再造,仍然不斷有企業不斷消失,也不斷的有好的企業產生,為什麼?是人的問題?還是制度出了問題?還是「管理者」出現了問題?新經濟時代來臨,新的價值觀亦有所改變。在全球化高度競爭下,組織的工作內容日趨繁雜,已無法單靠個人力量獨立完成工作,而需靠多元技能與判斷能力的員工共同完成組織任務。然而,組織運作能否有效,關鍵因素仍在於「人」的問題。組織成員間的互動頻率很高,要如何激發成員企圖心,使其發揮能力,且願意公開表達想法與意見,已成為當今領導者所面對的共同課題。 由於市場競爭日趨激烈,許多組織已意識到員工「能力」與其「企圖心」對組織的重要性,而不同部屬又有不同的特質,因此,領導者需依成員特質採取不同的領導風格,以期能激發員工潛能、提升工作企圖心。

In the 21st century, the human capital is the most important property. However, the enterprises to organize the flattening, and the personnel quality to simplify, and the enterprise revise the organization, and reorganize it unceasingly, even born again. The enterprise is to vanish unceasingly, but the good enterprise is created. Why? Is human's question? Or the system had problems? Or “The superintendent” had the problem? The new economical time approaches, and the new values also has the change. Under the globalization high competition, the organization's work is numerous and diverse day by day, and it has been unable to complete the work independently. It must be completed the organization task depend on the multi-dimensional skill and the judgment ability staff together. However, the organization operate effectively that is lay in “the human” question. Organizes interaction frequency between member's is very high. How to stimulate the member business center of figure, and causes its display ability, and they are also willing to express the idea and the opinion publicly, becomes the common topic which the leader faces now. Because of the market competition is intense day by day, many organizations have realized the staff “ability” and “business center of figure” that are important to organization. The different subordinate also has the different special characteristic; therefore, the leaders must have the different leadership style according to the member special characteristic; they can stimulate the staff potential and promote work business center of figure by the time.