題名:殷墟甲骨新綴二十組

中央研究院歷史語言研究所自民國 17 年起至民國 26 年,在殷墟進行了十五次的考古發掘,其中第十五次發掘共得 601 片甲骨,著錄於《殷虛文字乙編》與《殷虛文字乙編補遺》中,而白玉崢、桂瓊英、李學勤、持井康孝、裘錫圭、黃天樹、蔡哲茂、林宏明、常耀華、蔣玉斌、林勝祥等人皆曾發表過與其相關的綴 合成果,本文為筆者根據同文例、甲骨形制等綴合標準,獲得的新綴合成果,全文依照組別發表綴合號碼及釋文與文字說明,並附上綴合圖版與摹本。

From 1928 to 1937, Institute of History and Philology excavated 15 times for the purpose of archaeology in Xiaotun near Anyang. They acquired 601 oracle bones in the 15th excavation. It is noted in Hsiao-t’un. Volume Ⅱ : Inscriptions. Fascicle 2 and Hsiao-t’un. Volume Ⅱ : Inscriptions. Fascicle 2 sequel. In addition, Bai Yu Zheng, Gui Qiong Ying, Li Xue Qin, Chi Jing Kang Xiao, Qiu Xi Gui, Huang Tian Shu, Cai Zhe Mao, Lin Hong Ming, Chang Yao Hua, Jiang Yu Bin and Lin Sheng Xiang have publicized oracle bone rejoinings which related to that. I came up with these new oracle bone rejoinings by means of “tong wen li (同文例),” the shape of tortoise shell etc. The article consists of the number of oracle bone rejoinings, interpretation and illustration.