題名:趙南星及其《離騷經訂註》

本文旨在探析晚明東林領袖趙南星的文學思想及其楚辭學專著《離騷經訂註》之內涵。趙南星於辭章造詣頗深,融攝了師古、師心之說的長處,並希望以文學陶冶士子的品格。《離騷經訂註》是趙南星在野講學時撰寫的,有課門生及抒發政治理想的雙重動機。此書有〈自序〉、〈屈原列傳〉、註文及〈後跋〉部份。由於注意運用知人論世的方法,趙南星在探討義理、賞析詞章兩方面都有較好的發揮,註文雖是刪節補訂王逸《楚辭章句》,卻也有獨到之處。相對明末清初眾多的楚辭學著作,《離騷經訂註》整合義理、辭章、考據的研究方法可謂得風氣之先。

The article aims to study the literary thoughts Zhao Nanxing (1550-1627) and the content of Li Sao Jing Ding Zhu, his work of the studies of Chuci. Zhao was a leader of the Donglin partisans during the later part of the Ming dynasty (1368-1644). Profound in neo-Confucianism and literature, Zhao tried to shape the integrity of his disciples with the help of literature. Apart from the role of a 'textbook', Li Sao Jing Ding Zhu also demonstrates Zhao's political ambition. This book comprises four parts: the preface, Qu Yuan's biography from Shi Ji, the annotations of Li Sao and the postscript. Because of his emphasis in biographical approach, Zhao has made remarkable achievements in philosophical and literary studies of Chuci. Moreover, some semasiological findings are also observed in the annotations part. Compared with the works of the studies of Chuci by the end of the Ming dynasty and early Qing dynasty (1644-1911), Li Sao Jing Ding Zhu is one of the pioneers which made the research in philosophical, literary and documentological ways.