題名:趙悳《詩辨說》初探

此文主旨在探察元代趙悳《詩辨說》之《詩經》學觀點,並分析其刪編成書原因。主要利用文獻考察及比較法,將之與朱倬《詩經疑問》參照,得出元代書商將《詩辨說》附錄於朱倬《詩經疑問》之後的原因,目的在補充《詩經疑問》,以供讀者多元解讀參考。此文並歸納趙悳《詩經》學觀點包括:表現出不偏頗於某家學派,採取兼容並收並多方批判的立場,重視《詩經》教化微意、沿襲樂理角度解釋、並以考證實據精神辨析禮制及歷史。這與同時代傾向於由理學範疇之解釋趨勢頗有不同,透過對趙悳《詩辨說》之研究,可了解元代書坊在刻印《詩經》參考文獻時存在有不偏向於獨尊某學某派的取向,對於建立元代《詩經》學發展面貌當有可裨補之處。

The study on “The Book of Songs” of Yuan Dynasty though have often been taken as the assistance on Chu-Hsi’s theory, there were several explanations based on oneself’s point of view. In the discussion, we chose Zao-De’s “Shi-Bian-Suo” among various books in “The Book of Songs” of Yuan Dynasty as the scope of work, which has more different standpoints than Chu-Hsi’s theory.Chu-Zuo’s “Questions of The Book of Songs” is for the supplement to “Questions to The Book of Songs”.2. The imperial examination in Yuan Dynasty set the theories of Zheng-Yi and Chu-Hsi as standard and the introduction of notes and commentaries from ancient times was allowed. But Chao-De adopted all theories without inclination and he criticized in various ways, which made it as the characteristic.3. Regarding the viewpoint how Zao-De notated “The Book of Songs”, we concluded from four respects which are, valuing the explanation on educational implication of “The Book of Songs”, considering all theories for explanation yet with the spirit of criticism, explanation on the viewpoint of musical theory and verifying the etiquette and history of “The Book of Songs” with the spirit of textual research. These characteristics are much different from the trend of explanation on the scope of Neo-Confucianism in the same era. Through the research on Zao-De’s “Shi-Bian-Suo”, we can get a much completed understanding on the study of “The Book of Songs” of Yuan Dynasty.