題名:男子排球發球表現之分析--以2005亞洲四強男子排球挑戰賽為例

本研究以參加「2005年亞洲男子排球四強挑戰賽」的四個隊伍為研究的對象。拍攝比賽場數共計六場,探討各隊在發球表現上的差異情形,藉以充實我隊日後發球技、戰術之參考,及因應日後參與亞洲或其他國際杯賽之參考依據。本研究分析探討所得結論與建議有:1.各球隊的發球型態均以跳躍發球遠高於肩上發球,顯見跳躍發球仍是目前各國較常採用的一種發球方式。我國選手的跳發得分率明顯偏低(3.93%),而肩發得分率為各國球隊最高(4.44%),因此建議國內選手與教練應謀求跳發效果的精進,並維持肩飄優勢。2.各球隊的發球位置均以右區為主要選擇。我國選手則全部在右區發球,但是失分率卻是所有球隊最高,此點值得選手與教練進一步評估其必然性,或尋求發球的穩定性與減低失誤率的公要性。

The research objects of this study were 4 teams of "Asian Male Challenge 2005". This research filmed 6 competitions in order to discuss and analyze the difference of serving performance among these teams, and, furthermore, to use this analysis to be a consultation for serving skill, tactics and international competitions of team Taiwan. According to the research's analysis and discussion, the results and suggestions are: 1. the jump serving is more used than the overhand serving. Obviously, the jump serving still was the main type of serve in these countries. The score rate of jump serving of Taiwan team was apparently low (3.93%), but the score rate of overhand serving was the highest of 6 countries (4.44%). Therefore, this research suggests Taiwanese players and coaches should seek the improvement of jump serving and maintain the superiority on the overhand-flutter serving. 2. All teams served more on right area and Taiwanese players served completely on the right area, but the score-losing rate was the highest. This issue is worth for players and coaches to have a further appraisal on its inevitability, or seeking the stable serving skill and minimizing the error rate.