題名:管理能力實證研究:以陸官學生的財務管理行為為例

鑑於近年來的一連串詐騙許多軍校生與軍職人員牽涉其中,爆出軍事人員之理財能力需要被建立的重要性,更凸顯出有必要對軍事院校學生的實際情形做一研究與深入了解,主要對學生的財務管理模式建立其一整合性的架構,將其中的四大構面:1.先天的人格特質,2.後天的學習環境,3.內在的理財觀念與4.外在的消費行為習慣做一次統合性的研究了解。本研究主要從學生們的財務管理模式並以本校學生族群為研究對象,分析不同族群他們的人格特質與理財觀念和學習環境與消費行為習慣是否會造成學生族群借貸行為之差異與造成財務危機的情形。研究過程採用問卷分析法與焦點團體調查法,配合統計資料分析對本校學生進行實証研究。 本計劃之研究重點在於藉著使用電子問卷方法收集了187 位陸官學生資料,以抽樣的方式了解陸官學生的理財行為模式,研究結果顯示約90%以上的官校學生並不具有財務管理不當的問題,因為他們幾乎都有儲蓄的習慣,懂得量入為出,但是有關如何有效地運用所儲蓄的錢,卻是官校學生需要學習的主要課題之一。資料顯示出在內在人格特質方面,學生們對收入和支出的計劃性大於直覺性,男性與女性相比下,女性儲蓄習性優於男性的有較高的金額和懂得優先將錢儲蓄,其次消費行為中願拿錢回家的比例是非中正預校畢業的多於中正預校畢業的同學,消費行為模式上最常見的模式是先存錢然後再花一點,女同學也是如此。而值得注意的就是有8%具負債危險傾向的消費行為習慣,他們是先消費然後再試著去存錢,最後有關學習環境,學生的主要反應是目前的獲得財務管理的資訊不足,管道不夠暢通,希望有專家可以駐校協助他們。

Recently a lot of fraud cases happened to soldiers, especially to military cadets. That brings up the issues about understanding cadets about their financial management in order to prevent further more frauds could occur again. In this research, 187 ROC military academy students answered questionnaires and 22 of them for focus group interviews to confirm their financial management behavior in terms of the personal characteristics, the learning environment, the concept of utilizing their funding and the habit of spending money. Fortunately, the results expressed some important findings such as more than 90% of the students have the good habit of saving moneys and taking money back to support their families. Between females and males, according to the data females are more likely to save money when they get paid and organize a financial plan for investment. About receiving financial information in school, students demand two things: more financial information to be available and they prefer to have experts who can consult with on campus on one-on-one basis.