題名:師生互動關係量表之編製及模式之驗證研究

本研究旨在編製一份適合國內國中學生知覺師生互動關係量表及驗證師生互動關係模式,以了解國中學生知覺師生互動關係的情形,並提供研究與輔導應用。 全量表包含「教師影響力量表」及「教師接近性量表」,共有兩個分量表,12題,施測時間約隔5~10分鐘。本研究以全臺灣地區800名國中1-3年級學生為樣本進行驗證性因素分析及信、效度考驗。研究結果顯示:(1)在信度上,兩個分量表之Cronbach α係數介於.87~.91之間,總量表的Cronbach α值為.93)。顯示此量表的一致性信度良好。(2)在效度上,以探索性因素分析檢驗,獲得良好的解釋量,且與理論架構相符,進一步採用驗證性因素分析檢驗其概念建構,顯示有良好的適配情形,顯示量表的建構效度良好。

There are four purposes in this research: First, to develop a teacher-student interaction scale for junior high school students. Second, to verify the teacher-student interaction model in confirmatory factor analysis. Third, to figure out the development of teacher-student interaction scale for the junior high school students in Taiwan. Finally, to provide references applicable in research and counseling. This scale, which is divided into influence/proximity dimension and can be conducted within 5~10 minutes, includes 2 sub-scales and 12 questions. There are 800 students selected from the students including all grades of junior high schools in Taiwan. They are tested under confirmatory factor analysis for reliability and validity. The results have shown: (1) the teacher-student interaction scale has reached satisfactory level of internal consistency reliability. The Cronbach α coefficients of two sub-scales are between .91~.87. The Cronbach α Coefficient of overall scale is .93. (2) By using confirmatory factor analysis to examine the model, we model, we found overall model fits indices indicated that the teacher-student interaction model fitted the observed data well. All the results show that the scale has a clear factorial structure.