題名:以訪談法探討「全國檔案目錄查詢網」使用者之滿意情形

「全國檔案目錄查詢網」係為使用者查詢政府檔案資訊的重要管道,惟該查詢網在設計開發階段,並未進行使用者之測試作業,了解使用者之使用意見,且該查詢網自正式開放以來,其使用人次統計數據的成長率並無明顯變化,故本文指在以訪談方式深入了解使用者使用全國檔案目錄查詢網的原因、經驗、評價及建議等,並據以評估系統是否需要改善,以及可能的改善空間。

"National Electronic Archival Retrieval" system is an important channel for users to retrieve government information. However, there are no user's surveys during its testing period, and the usage rate doesn't increase significantly. It is necessary to understand the users' satisfaction with this system. This study proceeds with interviews, approaches to find out the users' usages, opinions and suggestions, and thus evaluates the system and its improvements.