題名:大學生品牌偏好對Adidas及Nike電視運動廣告效果之影響

目的:本研究旨在瞭解大學生運動品牌偏好情形及adidas與NIKE電視運動廣告的效果,並進而探討不同運動品牌偏好之集群對adidas及NIKE電視運動廣告效果之影響。本研究以立意抽樣方式抽出165位喜歡adidas或NIKE學生,並以「電視運動廣告效果之調查問卷」為研究工具,進行adidas及NIKE廣告效果實驗。結果:1.受試者中偏好NIKE的程度較adidas高。2.運動品牌偏好分為4個集群,4集群在偏好adidas及NIKE品牌有顯著差異。3.adidas廣告效果構面,受試者對adidas品牌態度佳,然而卻認為其廣告較不具有說服力;NIKE廣告效果構面方面,受試者對NIKE的廣告認知較佳,顯示其對廣告的理解程度較佳,並使NIKE的購買意願(3.87)較adidas購買意願為高(3.38)。4.不同運動品牌偏好集群在adidas的「購買意願」上有達顯著差異;不同運動品牌偏好集群在NIKE的「品牌態度」及「購買意願」等構面有達顯著差異。

The purpose of the study was to understand Brand preference of university students and TV sport advertising effect of adidas and NIKE. Moreover, the study investigated the influence of sport brand preferable cluster in adidas and NIKE TV sport advertising effect. 165 university students who like adidas or NIKE were selected by Purposive sampling from physical education courses. Besides, the study examines adidas and NIKE TV sport advertising effect by questionnaires. The results were as follows: 1. Sport brand preferable clusters were divided into four. There were significant differences between adidas and NIKE brand preference of these four clusters. 2. In these four sport brand preferable clusters, female, elder, college students of sports and recreation, and higher grade are more significant. 3. For advertising effect, advertising cognition of NIKE was better than brand attitude of adidas. 4. Whether subjects saw TV sport advertising or not, there were no significant differences in adidas. However, contrary to NIKE. 5. For advertising effect, in adidas, there were significant differences in purchase intention of four sport brand preferable clusters. On the other hand, in NIKE, the significant differences were showed on brand attitude and purchase intention.