題名:探討臺灣地區大學的職業倫理課程對畢業生工作態度之培養

本文將以比較文獻的研究方式,探討臺灣之大學的職業倫理相關課程對培養大學生良好工作態度之影響。蒐集的文獻資料主要包括兩部分:第一部分是《天下雜志》1985年-2007年之調查報導,內容主要是相關於企業徵才條件與大學畢業生的工作表現:第二部分是關於工作態度與職業倫理課程相關的學術研究成果。首先,本研究將分析歷年來《天下雜志》之調查結果,瞭解業界需求的人才條件和大學畢業生的工作表現,經由《天下雜志》長期的調查報導內容,探討企業需求與學校教育間存在的問題;其次;彙整專家學者對大學生工作態度與大學職業倫理教育的研究,討論工作態度之內涵及其影響因素,並分析大專院校開高倫理關課程的現況與成效。最後,針對《天下雜志》的調查與學術研究的結果,探討臺灣地區之大學開高職業倫理課程之成效與需求。本研究結果一方面瞭解企業雇主需要工作者應其備的工作態度,另一方面,顯示專家學者對工作態度的論述與企業有些差異,另外,部分研究認為職業倫理課程之規劃或開高將提供幾點看法與建議。

The purpose of this study is to discuss the influences of work ethics courses for college graduate about his work attitude. This paper will analyze those reported articles of 《Common Wealth Magazine》 about the work performance of college graduates from 1985-2007 and those researches related to work attitude. First this research reviews those reports from 《Common Wealth Magazine》 in many years, and tries to find out what is good work attitude that employers want from college graduates. And then the author will compare with those researches related to work attitude that have been done by scholars or specialists in order to know the definition of work attitude and those factors that will influence people who have good work attitude. Finally, this paper finds some problems that between school and society and provides several suggestions for those related work ethics courses of high education in Taiwan.