題名:面對中華思想:中嶋嶺雄解析現代中國

本文在探討名聞國際的中國研究者中嶋嶺雄對現代中國的觀察與預測,特別是以他右翼學者的身份,如何面對中共政權統治下的中國。首先,本文介紹中嶋在政治面、經濟面與社會面對中國的看法。其次,本文進一步闡述中嶋在東亞,中華思想與中國威脅論三項重要論述。再者,本文藉由敘述中嶋對中日關係的批評,反映他對中國的警覺與不滿。最後,筆者嘗試分析中嶋透視中國的三種視角並做結論:他對中國的批判正是出於對「中華思想」的警覺與抗拒。他相信美國的自由和民主主義,但其右翼學者的身份,使得他將中國定性為畸形國家並嘗試將其國家前途完全抹殺。另一方面,則又從中國社會的特殊性出發,把中國放在特殊性的理論體系下理解,因而陷入無法把握中國發展的新動向之泥沼。

This text is probing into Chinese researcher Nakajima Mineo's observation and prediction of Modern China whose name smelt world, especially in the capacity of scholar of his Right Wing, how to Confront China ruled by Communist Party of China's regime. First of all, this text introduces Nakajima's Views of China in politics, economy and society. Secondly, this text explains further Nakajima's three important discussion of East Asia, China-centric Belief and China-threat theory. Moreover, this text reflects his vigilance and discontented to China by narrating the Nakajima’s criticism to China-Japanese relations. Finally, I try to analyze three kinds of Nakajima's view to observe China and makes the conclusion: His criticism of China are just for the vigilance and resisting to China-centric Belief. He believes the Liberalism and Democratism of America, but his scholar identity of Right Wing make him determine China the Nation of the Deformity and try to completely deny it's National future. On the other hand, he also proceed from particularity of the Chinese society, put China under the theoretical system of the particularity to understand, and therefore falls into the mire that can't hold new tendency of the China's development.