題名:多點記分核平滑化無參數試題反應理論及其應用

本文提出基於標準規格化分數、積差相關加權及標準值常態轉換之多點記分核平化無參數IRT模式,藉以可進行異質測驗中任意二點或多點記分之試題分析,由於無局部獨立之限制,進而結合劉湘川之標準規格化多點記分順序理論,提出三種多點記分受試能力為 之試題i至試題 之順序係數,藉以可分析個別受試在異質測驗中任意二點或多點記分之試題關聯結構分析個別受試之異質測驗中任意二點或多點記分之試題關聯結構順序以利於個別化教學診斷評量。

In this study, the kernel smoothing nonparametric IRT models for polytomous response testing based on standardization-normalization scoring and correlation weighting were proposed. These models can be applied to analyze the any types of heterogeneous testing with dichotomous items or polytomous items. Furthermore, these models without the constraint of local independence can be combined with the improved ordering theory for polytomous response testing proposed by Hsiang-Chuan Liu (2006) to analyze the ordering relationships of dichotomous items or polytomous items for any individual examinee.