題名:釋[(梁)劉勰撰]《文心雕龍.詮賦》:「彥伯梗概,情韻不匱」

劉勰在《文心雕龍•詮賦》所選之「魏晉賦首」八家中言:「彥伯梗概,情韻不匱。」並以時代先後爲序,將袁宏之賦置於八家之末,對其評價極高。然劉勰用詞簡練,對其所評述之語並未做進一步之說明,致使龍學家們對其詮釋產生分歧,需進一步釐清。透過筆者討論以爲:「彥伯梗概,情韻不匱」即指彥伯賦在用韻、換韻與聲音飛沈抑揚等文學技巧的包裝下,傳達亂世生命經驗,所以使讀者吟詠間餘味無窮,讀來令人感慨萬端。

Liu-xie in his Commented of essays of the best eight Fu writers in Wei and Jin dynasties in QuanFu fommented that The Literary Mind and the Carving of Dragons, "Yan-bo is impassioned that makes his Fu full of sentiment." Besides, he placed Yuan-hong to the last of the eight writers according to chronological order and praised highly of his works. However, some scholars have different opinions about Liu-xie's interpretation because of his simplified comments. The author of this paper contends that "Yan-bo is so impassioned that makes his Fu never lack of sentiment" means that through the employment of literature skills such as rhyme, changing rhyme, and up-and-down accent, Liu conveys the life experience in that chaotic period of time. As a result, the readers have many reflections whenever they read the texts.