題名:音樂性社團指導教師教學素養與態度探究--以高高屏地區國民小學為例

本研究旨在探討國民小學音樂性社團指導教師教學素養與教學態度之分析,藉由不同背景變項音樂性社團指導教師所具備的教學素養與教學態度之探討,使學校能有效運用教師資源,以提升國小音樂教育的品質。 為達研究目的,以「國小音樂性社團指導教師社團經營現況調查問卷」為研究工具,針對高雄市、高雄縣、屏東縣等地區國民小學音樂性社團指導教師蒐集受訪者意見,回收樣本194份,問卷回收率達87.8%。依研究結果提出以下結論: 一、指導音樂性社團需要熱忱的態度 二、專業的素養是音樂性社團指導教師必備的條件 三、音樂性社團的發展不應背離教育的本質 四、音樂性社團推展應有更完善的制度規劃 最後根據結論分別針對教育行政機關及指導教師提出建議,以做為音樂教育相關師資培育及指導教師專業素養具備之參考。

The purpose of this study was an attempt to investigate the attitudes and musical accomplishment of music association counselors with different backgrounds in elementary schools and thus help schools authorities utilize the teacher resources effectively and enhance the quality of music education. The samples were the elementary school music association teachers who were teaching in Kaohsiung and Pingtung regions. A total of 194 teachers had completed the questionnaires. Based on the findings of this study, the conclusions are drawn up as follows: Enthusiastic attitudes play a significant role for those teachers who are teaching in the music associations of elementary schools in the study. Professional capacities and accomplishments are vital for music association teachers in elementary schools. Although the continuing development of the music associations in elementary schools is important, they should not run away from the common goal of education. Further and more thoughtful plan for developing elementary music associations is still greatly in need.