題名:來電顯示電話操作介面之使用性評估--以SAMPO CT-S116L為例

本研究運用使用性研究方法,以来電顯示電話爲例,主要在探討功能按鍵操作與預示螢幕介面使用對應下的使用提示性與效率性之改善。本研究分爲兩個階段,第一階段保留本身機型的預示螢幕部分,針對按鍵功能的操作提示性作實驗評估;第二階段則是在第一階段結果經由操作流程改善,設計更簡潔的按鍵設計與易懂的螢幕提示性。以續效量測與問卷調查法作爲評估使用性的方法,據此作爲改善前後之計測參考依據。第一階段實驗探討七個典型工作項目;第二階段實驗則是依常用電話簿之操作項目作實驗改善,並加以檢定分析。原機型使用性的操作介面經過重新設計考量,藉由明確圖文標示設計簡潔功能按鍵與預示螢幕介面改良,使得使用者更能有效與産品本身産生人機操作介面的互動,操作時更具有效率性,産品本身回饋度則相對提高。

This study applied usability research method and used a caller ID phone as an example to examine the indicativeness and efficiency of button functions and the display interface. This study was composed of two stages. In the first stage, the display was reserved to experiment and evaluate the indicativeness of the button functions; in the second stage, the results obtained through the improvement of the operation processes in the first stage were used to design a simpler button layout and easy-to-understand display indications. Performance measures and questionnaire survey were adopted to evaluate usability, which served as a reference for the measurement of the improvement. The first-stage experiment examined 7 typical task items, and the second-stage experiment attempted to improve the common phonebook operations and test the improvement. The user interface of the prototype was re-designed. By using clear icon and text indication and functional buttons and improving the display interface, users could be able to have dialogues with the product more effectively. The operations could be more efficient, and the feedback of the product could also be relatively enhanced.