題名:苗栗縣高中職學生體育課學習滿意度之研究

研究目的在探討苗栗縣高中職學生體育課學習滿意度之現況。以苗栗縣高中職學生之性別、年級、學校屬性、學校規模、就讀學校所在縣、學業成績、體適能狀況、參與運動社團或運動校隊爲變項,探討其在體育課學習滿意度之差異。使用自編「苗栗縣高中職學生體育課學習滿意度問卷」爲研究工具進行問卷調查,共計抽取苗栗縣高中職學生810人,回收有效問卷779人,回收率96%。所得各項資料採獨立樣本t考驗(t-test)及單因子變異數分析(one-way ANOVA),結果如下:一、苗栗縣高中職學生對體育課學習滿意度的程度大致良好,在學習滿意度中以「教師教學」最爲滿意;其次依序爲「班級氣氛」、「學校行政」、「安全衛生」、「場地設備」。二、苗栗縣高中職學生不同性別、年級、學校屬性、學校規模、就讀學校所在縣、體適能狀況、參與運動社團或運動校隊等背景變項,在體育課學習滿意上達顯著差異;惟學業成績在體育課學習滿意度上未達顯著差異。

The purpose of this study is to realize the situation Students' Learning Satisfaction for PE teachers in senior high school and vocational senior high in Miaoli County; to discuss the differences between variants on different background and Students' Learning Satisfaction; finally to analyze the prediction for Students' Learning Satisfaction. The researcher did the questionnaire survey with data collection for PE teachers of senior high school and vocational senior high in Miaoli County. The survey uses "questionnaire for the feeding of PE teachers of senior high school and vocational senior high in Miaoli County" as research tool. There are three parts in questionnaire: 1. personal data; 2. Students' Learning Satisfaction questionnaire. From the questionnaire returned, 779 are effective and the percentage of effectiveness is 96%. Descriptive statistics, independent sample T-test, one-way ANOVA, and stepwise multiple regression are used for data analysis. The results indicate that: (a) Senior High School and Vocational School Physical Education Teachers performed well on Students' Learning Satisfaction. (b) There was significant difference among the Sex、Grade、Attribute of the school、Scale of the school Study in the county of the school、The body is right Yes the state、Participate in the sport corporation for Students' Learning Satisfaction of PE teachers in senior and Vocational senior high school.