題名:有氧舞蹈課程滿意度之研究--以朝陽科技大學為例

本研究旨在探討朝陽科技大學學生對有氧舞蹈課程之滿意情形,研究工具採用李亭儀、楊仁仁、徐志輝、張梅香(2011)所編製之「有氧舞蹈課程滿意度量表」進行問卷調查,研究對象係以朝陽科技大學99學年度第1學期,體育課程選修有氧舞蹈學生160人為主要對象,計得有效問卷148份,有效回收率為92.5%。所得資料以描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定與單因子變異數分析經統計分析獲得以下結論:一、 有氧舞蹈課程整體滿意度(M=4.15),各因素之滿意度依序為教師專業能力層面、學習效果層面、場地、設備、器材層面、同儕關係層面與體育教學行政層面。二、 不同學院別學生對有氧舞蹈課程滿意度,在「體育教學行政層面」與「場地、設備、器材層面」皆達顯著差異;「教師專業能力層面」、「同儕關係層面」與「學習效果層面」皆未達顯著差異。管理學院在「體育教學行政層面」之滿意度達顯著差異,且高於人文藝術學院;管理學院在「場地、設備、器材層面」之滿意度達顯著差異,且高於資訊學院。

This study investigates the students' satisfaction of aerobics courses in Chaoyang University of Technology. ”The scale of aerobic dance satisfaction” (Lee, et al., 2011) is used in the questionnaire survey. The data was collected from 160 students who took the aerobics courses in the first semester in the year of 2011. The survey yielded 148 usable questionnaires giving a response rate of 92.5%. The data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, t test, and ANOVA analysis. The statistical analysis results are as following:1. The overall satisfaction in aerobics courses is M=4.15. The satisfaction with the factors in order of ”professional competence” (M=4.43), ”learning effect” (M = 4.20), ”space, equipment, and facility” (M = 4.17), ”the relationship between peers” (M = 4.01), and”the administrative in Physical Education” (M = 3.93).2. Different genders are with aerobics courses differently. ”Administrative in Physical Education”, ”professional competence”, ”the relationship between peers”, ”learning effect”, and ”space, equipment, and facility” are not significant.3. Different colleges are satisfied with the aerobics courses differently. ”Administrative in Physical Education” and ”space, equipment, and facility” are significant. ”Professional competence”, ”the relationship between peers”, and ”learning effect” are not significant. The satisfaction in ”a dministrative in Physical Education” for College of Management is significant which is greater than College of Humanities and Social Sciences. The satisfaction in ”space, equipment, and facility” for College of Management is significant that is greater than College of Informatics.