題名:心跳生物回饋訓練對射箭選手心跳減速與運動表現的影響

目的:探討心跳生物回饋訓練對射箭選手在瞄準期心跳減速及運動表現的影響。方法:參與者爲大學射箭選手總共16位(10位男性,6位女性),平均年齡爲20.75歲,所有參與者至少有一年以上之射箭訓練。隨機分配爲生物回饋訓練組和控制組各8人,訓練組接受五週的生物回饋訓練,每週四次,每次30分鐘。同時記錄所有參與者於訓練開始前、訓練兩週後、訓練五週後、訓練結束兩週後,每次36隻箭的成績以及全程的心跳率。結果:相較於控制組,生物回饋訓練組在經過五週,共20次的心跳生物回饋訓練後,在放箭前有顯著的心跳減速與較大的心跳減速斜率,而射箭運動表現也有顯著進步;但是停止訓練後,心跳減速程度與射箭成績隨即衰退。結論:心跳生物回饋訓練對於射箭前的心跳控制確實有效果存在,可能是注意力集中於外在事物有助於心跳減速與情緒穩定,並增進運動表現。兩週後的保留效果不如預期,可能與訓練時間長短有關。因此,未來研究可考慮延長訓練期,並增加一些測量工具來監控心跳生物回饋訓練效果與機制。

Purpose: To examine the effects of biofeedback training on the heart rate deceleration and archery performance. Methods: Ten male and six female collegiate archers (aged 20.75±1.84 years old), who have received archery training for at least one year, were recruited as the participants. All participants were divided into two groups (experimental group and control group) evenly based on their skill levels. A biofeedback training that emphasizes on heart rate deceleration was applied to the experimental group for 30 minutes each time, 4 times a week for 5 weeks. Archery performance (36 shots) and the heart rate during the aiming period were recorded for both two groups prior to the training, at the second, and the fifth training weeks, as well as two weeks after the end of the training. Results: The experimental group showed significantly larger magnitude of the heart rate deceleration, slope of deceleration, and higher archery performance than those of the control group during the archery trials. However, the effect of this biofeedback training on the magnitude of the heart rate deceleration and archery performance began to decrease two weeks after the end of the training. Conclusion: The biofeedback training adequately increased the heart rate deceleration at the moment prior to launching shooting, which improved performance via the concentration enhancement and emotional stability. Nevertheless, the effect of this training on heart rate regulation could not last for a longer time due to limited learning sessions. Longer training sessions, along with other measurements, are needed to confirm the effect and the mechanism of this heart rate biofeedback training.