題名:《薑齋詩話》論陶謝詩析義

王夫之為明末清初著名的思想家與哲學家,對於詩體創作也有獨到見解,撰有《薑齋詩話》一書說明作詩及評詩原則。《薑齋詩話》書中對於陶淵明及謝靈運詩作多所著墨及評議,故筆者針對此部份作一比較歸納及分析,歸結出王夫之評析陶詩有四大要點,即以為陶詩足以和《詩經》韻味相比擬、情景相融為詩作的必備條件、言情詩應以一時一事為限、習陶詩者應免於「衲子」之弊等。而其論謝詩亦有四大要點,即謝詩得其情景相生之要點、詩韻往復猶存、以意為主,能得意中之神理、能不囿於起承轉收之法等。筆者析論《薑齋詩話》內文,得陶謝詩與王夫之詩論中「情景相生」、「以意為主」的理論有所切合,故王夫之給予陶謝詩較高的評價。

Wang Fu-Zhi is a well-known thinker and philosopher during late Ming dynasty and early Ching dynasty. He also has original view towards poetry and has published “Zhang-Zhai theory of poetry”-a book that illustrates the principles of writing and commenting on poetry. In “Zhang-Zhai theory of poetry”, Wang criticizes the poems of Tao Yuan-ming and Xie Ling-yun. I try to focus on Wang's criticism to generalize and analyze it. To conclude that there are 4 essentials in Wang's criticism on Tao's poems.There are also 4 essentials in Xie's poems too. During the process of analyzing the content of “Zhang-Zhai theory of poetry” that I had such conclusion. To sum up, the objects of Tao's and Xie's poems fit in with Wang's theory. Consequently, Wang highly value Tao's and Xie's poems.