題名:97學年度大專籃球聯賽男子公開組第一級前四名球隊攻守紀錄技術表現之比較分析

本研究旨在探討97學年度大專籃球聯賽男子公開組第一級前四名球隊(依序為台灣師範大學、中國文化大學、輔仁大學及醒吾技術學院)比賽攻守紀錄技術表現,首先以該四所學校籃球隊參加15場比賽攻守紀錄技術表現(包括兩分命中率、三分命中率、罰球命中率、進攻籃板、防守籃板、助攻、抄截、阻攻、犯規及失誤等十項)進行分析,進而透過差異情形比較,針對中國文化大學隊技術表現缺失提出檢討改進之建議。本研究採用的SPSS 15.0是將所得數據以單因變異數分析(One-way ANOVA)分析該四隊在十項技術表現狀況,再以薛費法(Scheff's method)進行事後比較,顯著水準訂為=.05。研究結果顯示該四隊在兩分命中率、進攻籃板、阻攻及犯規及失誤等五項技術表現,皆有顯著差異(P<.05)。針對前述比較分析結果,本研究提出以下建議提供中國文化大學隊作為檢討及改善參考:一、兩分命中率(上籃與投籃)應提高命中率;三分命中率維持或提升增加進攻威脅性;罰球命中率以維持為基礎;助攻應確認傳球時機;二、加強進攻籃板跟隨進攻投籃後的籃板,以增加第二波進攻的機會;犯規防守練習與策略以減少犯規次數;改進傳球失誤掌握傳球的機會與加強個人基本動作;三、防守籃板加時應強卡位的觀念;抄截時則加強防守位置;阻攻時應加強球員下肢爆發力與節奏感。

Purpose: To analyze and compare the records of offensive and defensive performances among the top four teams of Men's Open Division-A Matches of 2008-09 UBA (ranked as National Normal University, Chinese Culture University, Fu-Jen Catholic University, and Hsing-Wu College). The offensive and defensive records were analyzed and compared from 15 matches. Methods: The received data were treated and analyzed by using One-way ANOVA and Scheffs multiple comparisons. Variables included 10 skills: 2-point shot, 3-point shot, free throw, offensive rebound, defensive rebound, assistance, steal, block, foul, and turnover; the significance level was set at α=.05. Results: Significant differences (p<0.05) were found for 2-point shots, offensive rebounds, blocks, fouls, and turnovers among these 4 teams. Suggestions: First, 2-point shots (lay-up and shot) may enhance the average of field goal, maintenance or enhancement of 3-point goals is able to increase the threats of offence, and free goal is the basis of performance, re-confirming the timing of passes. Second, offensive rebounds (following the offensive rebounds) are the chances of increasing the second time offence; exerting more foul-defense practices can reduce the number of fouls; and improving and reinforcing the personal basic movements. Third, defensive rebounds: focusing on the perspectives of box-out, steals: strengthening defensive situations; and blocks: enhancing the players' explosive power in lower limb, and tempos.