題名:跆拳道品勢運動深度休閒特質之研究

跆拳道運動不再僅限於技擊運動,近年來跆拳道品勢(Poomsae)逐漸抬頭,使得跆拳道運動不再僅只於技擊運動,不受限於各年齡層的學習,深受跆拳道參與者的喜愛。透過型場(品勢)的演練,使得參與者更能體悟到武術意涵與武德精神,亦能獲得生理上的效益。本研究採用立意抽樣,透過郵寄問卷之方式,利用兩階段回收問卷,探討跆拳道品勢運動的深度休閒特質,並了解不同經驗之參與者之差異情形。研究結果將跆拳道品勢運動休閒特質歸納爲「個人努力與持久利益」、「獨特精神與特質」與「強烈認同感」三項,總量表信度0.92。其次,在不同背景與跆拳道經驗上,除性別在深度休閒特質中不具有顯著差異外,其它呈現遊憩專門化的情形分佈,涉入愈多其深度休閒特質較爲明顯。其結果與建議,可以供學術研究後續研究或道館、學校等跆拳道運動教學者與參與者未來推廣之參考。

Taekwondo is no longer limited to contest of fighting. In recent years, the progressive development of Taekwondo Poomsae. It is a martial arts character, learning to adapt to a variety of age groups, and deeply loved by taekwondo players. Through Poomsae practice can prompting participants realized that the meaning and spirit of martial arts, and able to receive physical benefits. Using purposive sampling, through the mail questionnaire, and two-stage recovery of a questionnaire to explore the serious leisure of Taekwondo Poomsae and differences between the different experiences of the participants in the case. The results of this study have two: (1)Exploratory factor analysis that serious leisure of Taekwondo Poomsae revealed three-factors: significant personal effort and durable individual benefits, the unique effort that exists within the activity, and identifying strongly with activity. The Cronbach's α of scale is 0.92. (2) At different background and experience of Taekwondo participants that presents the case of recreation specialization, except sexual. The meaning is the join more, the higher serious leisure, and the recreational specialization deeper. Findings and recommendations, follow-up studies can be used for academic research, schools, or Taekwondo teacher and participants to promote the future reference.