題名:建築文化資產整合行銷之探討--以臺中市雙十文化流域為例

建築文化資產再利用經營模式主要可分爲四大類:一、單點式個別經營模式,二、單點式整合經營模式,三、多點式個別經營模式,四、多點式整合經營模式,現階段國內大部分委外經營模式大都以單點式個別經營模式爲主。本文針對其中困境,提出了以多點式整合經營模式進行探討,並以臺中市雙十文化流域中三處委外經營的歷史建築爲實證研究地點,藉之研究構成區域型的整合經營模式之可能模式。 如何延續文化資產之文化內涵?使其中記憶的氛圍環境受到重視,文化性資產的活化工作不只是單純的藝文空間、餐廳或展演空間,它可以因應時代需求的蛻變,滿足今日的功能需求。多點式整合經營模式的活化,也重視文化性資產,更加融入當地常民生活。爲使經營團隊建立更完善的執行能力,本研究嘗試提出整合公、私部門的資源,讓經營團隊整合成一個以政府部門的行政資源支援民間團隊的營運方針,再藉由民間團隊的整合行銷能力握注在政府部門的執行能力上期盼達成具經濟效益的文化性資產,營利行爲的限制如何適度的修正,營運方式的限制如何適度鬆綁,達成行銷推廣建築文化資產的使用成效,亦是本文探討的重點。

This study is concentrated on the architecture cultural Heritage reused. In general, there are four types of operation for Architecture Cultural Heritage reused: (1) individual operation type, (2) individual integrated operation type, (3) muti-point individual operation type, and (4) muti-point integrated operation type. The individual operation type is main trend for the architecture cultural Heritage reused in recent year. This research is focused on the integrated Marketing for solving the difficulty of individual operation. To give an example, the Taichung City Shuangshi Cultural Watershed including Wen-Ying Building, Taichung Broadcasting Station, and Taichung Mayor's House is addressed in this study. In order to introduce the architecture preservation activity of cultural heritage to the resident, the operation type of integrated Marketing is discussed in this paper. In the discussion of muti-point integrated Marketing, in addition to consider the change of time diversification, as well as integration of value in the cultural heritage and historical interest, the integration of public and private department is needed to combine to be a nonprofit organization for the purpose of strong executing ability. To fulfill this goal, the public department is necessary to support the administration resource to the non-governmental organization, and the ability of integrated marketing communication is feed backed to the administrative ability of government departments.