題名:新竹國賓飯店試營期間管理策略之探討

"Hospitality is the people industry."觀光旅館業除了提供無微不至的服務外,對於一新興飯店而言,如何在多元化的環境裡生根、成長是項重要的議題。新竹國賓飯店為國賓飯店最新的連鎖據點,以商務旅館為定位,處於新竹地區鄰近享有「東方矽谷」的科學園區。鑒於觀光旅館及休閒不動產業於台灣蓬勃發展,本研究採個案研討及深度訪談的方式,目的在於:針對科技都市一新竹地區的觀光飯店,從新興之新竹國賓飯店試營期之營運情況來探討,並以SWOT分析及行銷組合4P's的剖析方式,就其經營與管理策略作一分析,提出建議以供業者後續經營與管理之參考,歸納出往後企業發展成功的經營方向,並提供學術界於旅館策略相關領域研究之文獻參考。

"Hospitality is the people industry." Tourist hotels provide personal and hospitable services are essential to it's operation. However, it is imperative that new tourist hotel like Hsinchu Ambassador Hotel possess the management strategy to emerge and grow in accordance with diverse economic, social, and mostly, local culture environment. Hsinchu Ambassador Hotel positioned itself as a business-oriented hotel and situated near Hsinchu Science-based Industrial Park. According to the fact that hotel industry is booming in Taiwan, therefore, the purpose of this research is to explore and analyze general hotel operating and management strategy in Hsinchu area by means of Hsinchu Ambassabor Hotel during the soft opening period. Hopefully, this paper could shed the lights on the area of new hotel management strategy during the soft opening period.