題名:應用紅外線熱影像偵測保齡球選手之運動傷害

本研究目的是應用紅外線熱影像偵測保齡球選手在比賽前、比賽中、比賽後及經恢復15小時在恢復等期左右之肩關節、肘關節、腕關節、髖關節及膝關節等五個部位體表溫度變化之情形;本研究對象為參加2005年泰國國際保齡球公開賽選拔賽六名女子選手,平均年齡30.67±6.05歲,平均球齡9.00±2.16年,球路為飛碟球,慣用手皆為右手;拍攝所得之影像採用IAS Software影像擷取軟體(IAS)進行溫度分析,所得資料以二因子混合變異數分析,以α=.05為顯著水準。研究結果顯示受試者比賽的各階段溫度達顯著差異(p<.05),而四個不同階段與左右五個關節溫度交互作用未達顯著差異。經薛費法(Scheffé's method)比較分析結果發現左、右之肩關節、肘關節、腕關節、髖關節及膝關節的比賽前與比賽中、後及恢復15小時的體表溫度有明顯的上升趨勢且達顯著差異,尤其各關節之體表溫度在恢復15小時的溫度皆達到最高。本研究結論:1.各關節隨著比賽局數增加溫度有逐漸上升趨勢並達顯著差異值得被關注。2.選手在冗長的賽事中,恢復時間是否足夠或重複累積疲勞,應為教練及選手自身值得注意。

The purpose of this study was to monitor the bowlers' surface body temperature changes at specific joints including shoulder joints, elbow joints, wrist joints, hip joints and knee joints before and after the game. Six female national representatives (aged 30.67±6.05 years, average training period =9.00±2.16 years), who selected for the 2005-Thailand International Open Bowling Championship were recruited for this study. Players' joints temperatures were measured pre-game, game and, after game and also during recovery period (15 hours after game). Temperatures at all joints were collected via captured the images by using IAS Software and the data was analyzed by two-way ANOVA. The significant level of α was set at .05. The results showed that the temperature was significantly different (p<.05) among stages, but no significant on the interaction between four stages and all five joints on both body sides. After using Scheffé's method to analyze the data, we found the surface body temperature was significantly increased on selected joints as above on both body sides at pre-game, game, after game and recovery stages. In particular, temperature reached to maximum level at each joint during recovery stage, 15 hours after the game. Finally, the trend of temperature was raised followed by the number of games at each joint that should be concerned. According to the findings of the study, the bowlers and coaches need to pay more attention on the necessary time to recover and accumulative fatigue after long-winded competitions.