題名:中國語文科課程決定的內容和理念:政策制訂者的視角

香港於2002年全面實施初中中國語文科課程改革。本研究探討制度層面(包括課程發展議會及其下的中國語文教育委員會、課程發展處及其下的中國語文教育組)的課程決定。研究採取描述的方式,從課程決策者的角度分析決定課程改革內容及其背後的理念。研究發現,各課程決策者在這次決策的意見頗一致,曾經考量不同理念,並照顧了教師的接受程度。

In 2002, Hong Kong started to implement the Chinese Language curriculum reform at junior secondary schools. This research inquires the curriculum decision-making of the reform at the system level, which includes the Committee on Chinese Language Education of the Curriculum Development Council and the Chinese Language Education Section of the Curriculum Development Institute. Adopting a descriptive approach, it aims to analyze the decision contents and its rationales from the perspective of curriculum policymakers. It was found that these policymakers had consensus in decisions, attended to rationales behind decisions, and considered the receptivity of teachers.