題名:打造節能省碳的綠能捷運--再生能源設施在捷運工程之應用

減緩全球暖化係當前全人類所面臨的最重要課題,為配合此一保護地球環境之浪 潮,政府近年來致力於節能減碳、綠營建、綠建築之推動,以追求建設與環境生態共生 共存。此外,為儘速調整我國現有能源供給結構,落實環境保護無悔政策,增進我國產 業永續發展之競爭力,立法院亦於2009年6月12日完成立法進程,三讀通過「再生能源發 展條例」,未來政府於新建、改建公共工程或公有建築物時,若其工程條件符合再生能 源設置條件者,優先裝置再生能源發電設備,大型公共建設將成為政府於節能減碳推動 中之最佳示範與指標。 臺北捷運環狀線系統將藉由最新再生能源科技設計與應用,分別規劃於板橋Y15車站 及新莊Y19車站屋頂設置太陽能光電系統,以及於大漢溪跨越橋上設置風力發電機組,來 具體落實永續發展的工程建設承諾,致力打造一個節能減碳的綠能捷運。

Mitigating global warming has become a critical issue in recent years. In line with global efforts to protect the Earth's environment, the government has placed increasing emphasis on the reduction of carbon emissions and promotion of green construction so as to pursue coexistence between construction and the environment. In addition, the “Statute for Renewable Energy Development”that was approved by the Legislative Yuan on June 12, 2009 specifies that public works qualified to utilize green technology will receive priority for the installation of power generators that run renewable energy, with the hope that large-scale public construction will become a symbol of the government's efforts to promote its energy-saving and low-carbon emissions policy. Committed to the trend of carbon reduction, the Taipei MRT Circular line will be designed to adopt the latest renewable energy technology. A new Building Integrated Photovoltaic (BIPV) system will be used on the roofs of Banqiao Station (Y15) and Wugu Industrial Park Station (Y19), and wind turbines will be installed on the bridge across the Dahan River. Every effort will be made to demonstrate government authorities' commitment to sustainable development in public construction and an environmentally friendly and energy-saving MRT.