題名:中國十二五計劃與ECFA對兩岸經貿與臺商未來發展之影響

自1953年起,中國每5年提出一個5年國民經濟和社會發展計畫,第12個5年計畫,是中國2011到2015年發展的指導原則。中共第十七屆五中全會通過「十二五規畫建議」,將自2011年至2015年期間實施,並提出一個規劃中心、二個調結構主軸、三個配套措施;中國十二五計畫1執行重點主要是著重於加速經濟發展,而十二五計畫將專注於均衡財富,如何降低城鄉間的所得差距;自從兩岸簽定ECFA之後,兩岸經貿關係日益密切,在中國調整產業結構之際,台灣也要積極配合調整,並要整併為較大的經濟體,及必須與中國企業合資,才有競爭機會,挑戰相當嚴苛。本研究重點將著重於如何利用中國十二五計劃執行主軸,進一部探討值此建國百年兩岸投資策略與契機,並分析中國十二五計劃與ECFA對兩岸未來經濟、貿易往來與台商未來發展方式與模式作為本文研究主要研究主軸。

China's policy process is not known for surprises; rather, reflecting the heritage of a command economy and the engineering background of many senior leaders, the Chinese policy establishment prefers a predictable and steady regulatory environment conducive to meeting its long-term development goals. China's Five-Year Plan for National Economic and Social Development is a critically important tool used by the government to achieve its development objectives by mapping out in five-year cycles the country's future progress via guidelines, policy frameworks, and targets for policy-makers at all levels of government. China's FYPs are blueprints: they provide overall objectives and goals related to social and economic growth and industrial planning in key sectors and regions. Although most consider the FYP to be a single document, the FYP represents a complex web of Chinese policy-making, containing previously-implemented regional and long-term development plans and hundreds of targeted policy initiatives, all of which undergo constant review and revision over the course of the five-year cycle. The development of the 12th FYP, however, is taking place in a markedly different internal and external environment: the global financial crisis, rising property prices and increased risk of social instability are all salient issues in China that will be prominently addressed by this plan. This study is mainly focused on the cross-strait economic and trade development situation from China twelve five-year plan and ECFA signed, simultaneously, we try to analyze to explore the possible developmental trend in economics and trade.