題名:析論紀容舒《杜律詳解》之時文手眼

筆者在綜覽目前較為普及的清代杜詩評註本後,留意到紀容舒《杜律詳解》一書,首首皆有詳細的章法結構分析,其密度之高,實為諸家所不及;其由「點題」的角度說解杜詩,強調詩作如何表現題面與題意的說詩方式,更是「先題而後詩」的思考模式,與應考時「相題發揮」的寫作模式相通,若據此而謂紀容舒《杜律詳解》為清代以「時文手眼」評註杜詩的代表作,實不為過。本文擬深入論析的是:紀容舒《杜律詳解》的「時文手眼」如何具體展現?與清代其他運以「時文手眼」說解杜詩者有何不同?其說詩強調「點題」,與其他論杜詩「製題」高妙者差異何在?明乎此,除能全面評價《杜律詳解》之長短得失,也能對於清代由「製題」和「點題」這兩種對杜甫詩題的不同詮釋,以及從中所展現的「時文手眼」要點,當能有更清楚的認識與理解。

The unique feature of Du Lu Xing Jie was the explicit analysis on the structures and syntax of Dufu's poems, collected within the book by Ji Rongshu. From the angle of Dianti to interpret Du's poems to emphasis on how the poems presented to match the words and the meanings of the theme topics. Ji Rongshu considered writing a poem should follow the logic-according to the theme topic to develop the content. Hislogic matched with the one of having an exam. Thus, Ji Rongshu's Du Lu Xing Jie became a representative work while commenting Dufu’s poems by eight-legged essays in the Qing Dynasty. This study will probe into these points: what methods Ji Rongshu used in Du Lu Xing Jie to commented Dufu's poem by eight-legged essays, what were the differences from the methods used in the Qing Dynasty, and what were the differences between using the methods of Dianti and Zhiti. This study hopes to give an entire assessment to Du Lu Xing Jie and to detail the different methods and meanings while using Zhiti and Dianti to interpret Dufu's poems.