題名:漢語程度副詞初探

在漢語作為第二語言教學中,程度副詞的搭配限制是一個難點。本文從認知語言學的觀點探索程度副詞的語意、語法和語用屬性,這些屬性和程度結構、主觀性、語氣等要素有關。程度副詞如果設定隱性的語意範疇,那麼程美珍與李珠(1997)、佟惠君(1998)、徐晶凝(1998)、胡雲晚(2005)所觀察到的「程度副詞連用」和「程度副詞與程度補語連用」、「程度副詞與表示程度加深的詞連用」這三種偏誤類型或許都能夠獲得統一而合理的解釋。

The Collocation restriction of degree adverbs has been a difficult part in teaching Chinese as second language. This paper explores the semantic, syntactic and pragmatic properties of degree adverbs from a cognitive perspective. These properties pertain to degree structure, subjectivity and mood. If we accept the assumption that degree adverbs contain semantic categories, three types of errors, which are observed by Chen and Li (1997), Tong (1998), Xu (1998) and Hu (2005), might be explained under a unified and reasonable account.