題名:短距離跑運動員的放鬆訓練

放鬆技術在短距離跑的技術中扮演重要的角色,同時也是影響成績表現的重要因素之一。在國內短距離跑訓練中,對放鬆技術似乎不受到重視。而放鬆技術不僅可以發揮個人的速度、肌力、爆發力,透過輕快、協調且富有節奏彈性的放鬆技巧,加強肌肉收縮的力量、提高步幅與加快步頻,使短距離跑的動作技術更加完善。並希望透過一些個人在短距離跑訓練上的心得,提出簡易的診斷方法及放鬆能力的訓練對策,提供田徑教練或體育教師訓練與指導上的參考。

Relaxation technique is a key to success in the short distance running and it is considered an important factor on the sport performance. In Taiwan, relaxation technique seemed not to be concerned. Through training with delightful, harmonic, and rhythmic flexibility relaxation technique may improve muscle strength, speed, strength, power, and thus enhance the range of stride and speed up the pace. Based on the author's experiences in training short distance runners, the use of relaxation technique training can be a diagnosis method and training reference for track and field coaches and physical education teachers.